Հայերեն English Русский
News
Normative acts
Board of trustees
Conferences
Materials
Programs
Press Releases
Meetings
New Books
Forum
Data of Armenologists
Archives
National Academy of Sciences of Republic of Armenia
Yerevan State Univercity
Matenadaran
News
12.09.2019
Shirak Historical and Cultural Heritage


“Shirak Historical and Cultural Heritage:
Contemporary Issues of Armenology”
10th International Conference
September 27-29, 2019, Gyumri
Orgcommittee
Yuri SUVARYAN - Academician-Secretary of the Department of
Armenology and Social sciences of NAS RA,
academician, co-president of the orgcommittee of the
conference
Samvel BALASANYAN - Mayor of Gyumri, co-president of the
orgcommittee
Archbishop MIKAEL AJAPAHYAN - Primate of the Shirak Diocese of
Armenian Apostolic Church
Armen HAYRAPETYAN - Director of Shirak Center for Armenological
Studies of NAS RA, PhD in History, associate professor,
executive secretary of the orgcommittee
Ashot MELKONYAN -Director of Institute of History of NAS RA,
academician of NAS, Doctor of Historical Sciences,
professor
Pavel AVETISYAN - Director of Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography
of NAS RA, associate member of NAS, Doctor of
historical sciences, professor
Avik ISAHAKYAN - Executive director of Armenological Foundation of
NAS RA, Doctor of Philology, professor
55
T I M E T A B L E O F T H E
C O N F E R E N C E
First day: September 27, 2019
Registration of the participants of the conference 900-1300
Opening of the conference: First Sitting
1300-1500
Dinner break 1500-1600
Work in different braches of the conferences 1600-1930
Cultural Program 1900-2100
Lunch 2100-2130
Second day: September 28, 2019
Breakfast 900-930
Work in different braches 1000-1400
Dinner break 1400-1500
Work in different braches 1530-1700
Cultural Program 1700-2100
Lunch
2130-2130
Third day: September 29, 2019
Breakfast 900-1030
Work in different braches 1000-1200
Final sitting and closing of the conference
1230-1400
Dinner break 1430-1530
Farewell to guests 1600
56
OPENING OF THE CONFERENCE AND SITTINGS
Gyumri Sports And Cultural Center
September 27, 2019, Gyumri at 13 00
1. Opening speech
A. HAYRAPETYAN - executive secretary of the orgcommittee
of the conference
2. Welcome speech
T. PETROSYAN - Governor of Shirak, RA
Y. SUVARYAN - co-president of the orgcommittee
S. BALASANYAN - co-president of the orgcommittee
3. Blessing speech
Archbishop MIKAEL AJAPAHYAN
4. First Sitting
Larisa YEGANYAN, Hamazasp KHACHATRYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Shirak Museum of Regional Studies (Gyumri)
Excavations of lately Discovered Necropolis of Antique Period in
Shirak in 2008-2016
David GASPARYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Philology, National Institute of Education (Yerevan)
Charents and Gyumri
Armen PETROSYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Philology, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Beginning of Humor in Shirak according to Ethnogonic Tradition
Andrey IVANOV (Russia)
Moscow Industrial Development Agency
Historical Vernacular Architecture of Gyumri: Rationale of the
Concept and Approach to Conservation
57
Gayane SHAGOYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Gyumri - Urbs Ridens (Laughing City): from Social History to a
Tourist Brand
Mariam ARPENTIEVA (Russia)
Doctor of Philosophy, Kaluga State University
Karabakh Conflict and Problems of Armenological Studies
Gagik GINOSYAN (Armenia)
Komitas Museum-Institute (Yerevan)
Traditional Culture as the Basis for the Formation of Self-Cognition
of a New Generation
Hasmik HARUTYUNYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Art Studies, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Yerevan State Conservatory Gyumri Branch
Komitas and Ashough Traditions in Alexandrapol
58
BRANCH SITTINGS OF THE CONFERENCE
GYUMRI SPORTS AND CULTURAL CENTER
27 September, 2019, 1630-1930
28 September, 2019 1000-1400, 1530-1730
29 September, 2019 1000-1200,
I b r a n c h
ARCHAEOLOGY, LITHOGRAPHY
Co-presidents: H. KHACHATRYAN
L. PETROSYAN
Susanna ADAMYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Life and Epigraghical Activity of Makar Bishop Barkhudaryants
(1832-1906)
Anna AZIZYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Typology of the Decoration Belts of Ceramics of Shengavit
Culture from Region of Shirak
Inga AVAGYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
"Kumayri" Historical-Cultural Reserve-Museum (Gyumri)
On the Dating of the Vardbakh Necropolis
Astghik BABAJANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
On the History of the Dashtadem Fortress in the 17th-18th Centuries
(Based on Archaeological Data)
Arsen BOBOKHYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Vishap Stones of the Armenian Highland and their “Aquatic Code”
59
Armine GABRIELYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
About a Group of Antique Dishes from Tigranakert in Artsakh
Larisa YEGANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Shirak Museum of Regional Studies (Gyumri)
Steles from Mets Sepasar
Karen TOKHATYAN (Armenia)
Institute of History of NAS RA (Yerevan)
Rock Carvings in the North of Greater Hayq
Aminia KANETSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Bases of Columns of Ancient Armenia
Hayk HAYDOSYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Non-Obsidian Based Middle Paleolithic Lithic Industries of Armenia
Arsen HARUTYUNYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Achaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Medieval Yerevan in Epigraphic Inscriptions
Hasmik HMAYAKYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Oriental Studies NAS RA (Yerevan)
Connection of Deer and the Sun Cult in Cultures
of Armenia and Asia minor (III- I Millenia BC)
Andreas FURTWАNGLER, Dorothea MAUERMANN,
Matthias GÜTTE, Anja TIETZ (Germany)
University of Halle
Hamazasp KHATCHATRYAN, Larisa YEGANYAN (Armenia)
State Museum Gyumri
Levon PETROSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Achaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Investigations at Azatan - a Settlement of the 1th Millennium BC at
Shirak
60
Nina MANASERYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Biology, Scientific Center of Zoology and Hydroecology
Institute of Zoology NAS RA (Yerevan)
Animal Remains from Settlements and Burials from the Province of
Shirak
Hayk MELIK-ADAMYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Geoloji, Institute of Geology, NAS RA (Yerevan)
Hamazasp KHACHATRYAN (Armenia)
Shirak Museum of Regional Studies (Gyumri)
The Contribution of Architect David Chislyan (Chisliev) in Artik Tuff
Promotion and Usage
Levon PETROSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Achaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Second Necropolis of Lchashen
Benik VARDANYAN (Armenia)
Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
LB-EI Tombs without Human Remains
Irena KALANTARIAN (Armenia)
Berеngere PERELLO (France)
Archaeological Investigations in Arteni Site
I I b r a n c h
H I S T O R Y , D E M O G R A P H I C S
Co-presidents: S.PETROSYAN
H.MURADYAN
H.SARGSYAN
Nineta ADAMYAN (Armenia)
Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
On the History of Cooperation between CACS and the British Public
Organizations (1915 – 1917)
61
Hovhannes ALEKSANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan),
Yerevan State University
Armenians Party-State Leaders in the Soviet Republics of Central
Asia
Karine ALEKSANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Various Perceptions of the History of the Alexandropol Province
(1918-1920)
Erdoğan ALTINKAYNAK (Тurkey)
Doctor of History, Ardahan University
General Yakov Kefeli’nin anilarinda Ani
Arkadi AKOPOV (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Khotorjour in the Second Half of the 19th Century
Hasmik AMIRJANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
Ecumenical Activity of Archbishop Hovsep Arghutyan
Gevorg AYVAZYAN (Armenia)
Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Theatrical Production of “Faust” J.W.Goethe in Alexandropol
Grigori AYVAZYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Udi- Albanian Church of Azerbaijan in the Context of the Artsakh
Issue
Lilit ASOYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, International Scientific and Educational Center of NAS RA
(Yerevan)
Voluntary Work in Armenia: the Past and the Present
Gor GALSTYAN (Armenia)
Eurnekian Public School (Vakharshapat)
Hovhannes Kozern and His Work “Calendar Interpretation”
62
Arshavir GASPARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Anahit MUSAYELYAN (Armenia)
Primary School of Tsaghkashat in Lori Region of RA
Tovma Metsopetsi's Historiographic Heritage
Ruben GASPARYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Regarding Syunyats Prince Tarsayich Orbelyan’s Atabek Title
Khoren GRIGORYAN (Armenia)
Service for the Protection of Historical Environment and Cultural Museum-
Reservations (Yerevan)
Musaler’s Self-Defense Battles in Primary Sources and their Influence
on the Transformation of Local Identity and Social Memory
Dmitro DYMYDYUK (Ukraine)
National Universitv of Lviv
Mace in Bagratid Armenia (End of IX – Middle of XI cc.)
Roin KAVRELISHVILI (Georgia)
Doctor of History, Samtskhe-Javakheti State University (Akhaltsikhe)
Multiple Archival Documents from the Georgian-Armenian Relations
Diana HAYRAPETYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philologyy, Yerevan State University
Ottoman Guilds as Mean of Force Convertion Policy in Ottoman
Empire
Astghik HAYRAPETYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Oriental Studies NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Bush Doctrine in the Middle East: Implementation and Implications
Armen HAYRAPETYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Padval Vagho: the Legend of the Liberation Struggle Underground
63
Marine HARUTYUNYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Gospel of Khanatsakh Village of Artsakh according to N 7840
Manuscript of Matenadaran
Artak HOVHANNISYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak State University (Gyumri)
The Factor of Jerusalem in the Arab-Israeli Peace Process and the
Armenian Community
Haykanush GHAZARYAN (Armenia)
National Library of Armenia (Yerevan)
Periodicals of Alexandropol – Leninakan-Gyumri on the Union
Electronic Catalogue of the National Library of Armenia
Robert GHAZARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Oriental Studies of NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Written Sources of Kaneš as a Source of History of the Western
Regions of the Armenian Highland in The 20th-18th Centuries BC
Christine GHAZARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Jurisprudence, Vanadzor State University
The Legal Culture as a Basis for Current Legal Country
Arman MALOYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, National Institute of Education ESCS RA (Yerevan)
On Demographic Data Related to History of Kars (Last Quarter of the
18th – Early 19th cc.)
ASHOT MANUOCHARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
A Grave Inscription of an Armenian Man from Alexandrapol in Nor
Nakhijevan
Gor MARGARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Oriental Studies NAS RA (Yerevan)
Les sources armйniennes sur l’effondrement de l’йtat des Aq Qoyunlus
64
Armen MARUKYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
"Legislative" Mechanisms of Expropriation of Armenian’s Property
Carried out by Young Turks Regime in Parallel with Policy of
Genocide
Feliks MOVSISYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Vanadzor State University
Armenian Members of the "Bulver N.891" Lodge in Constantinople
Malika MORYAKOVA (Kazakhstan)
Institute of History and Ethnology (Almaty)
Activity and Contribution of L.I. Mirzoyan in the Development of
Kazakhstan
Hakob MURADYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Residence of the North-South Muslim People in Kars Province
Andranik NAHAPETYAN (Russia)
1835 Ottoman Population Census of Upper Basen Sanjak as a Source
for Armenian Genealogy: by the Example of the Village of Koprukoy
Manya NAJARYAN (Armenia)
Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Armenian National Assembly of Constantinople and the Elections
of the Catholicos of All Armenians
Armen NERSISYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Geography, Shirak State University (Gyumri)
The Armenian Civilization in the Cyclical Movement of World
Civilization
Gayane SHAKHKYAN (Armenia)
Institute of History of NAS RA (Yerevan)
Testimonies about Armenians and Armenia in Two-volume Work by
A. Von Haxthausens “Transcaucasus”
65
Amalya PETROSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Yerevan State University
The Armenian Community of Turkmenistan
Gevorg PETROSYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Oriental Studies NAS RA (Yerevan)
“New Awakening”: Gezi Park and Transformations of Armenian
Youth Activism in Turkey
Lusine PETROSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
About an Interpreter Found by Xenophon in Armenia
Sargis PETROSYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
About the Mythological Horn and the Unicorn
Lusine SAHAKYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Yerevan State University
Hamshen in the Armenian Manuscripts of the XV-XVII Centuries
Hamlet SARGSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Ethnodemographic Processes in Soviet Armenia (1922-1939)
Suren SARGSYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Place and Role of the People's Party of Armenia in the Political
Life of the First Republic of Armenia
Hamo SUKIASYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History of NAS RA (Yerevan)
Organization of Cultural Activities in Alexandropol (Leninakan)
Province in the 1920s
Gohar VARDUMYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
Anania Shirakatsi’s Views on Ancient Science and Mythology
66
Ruslan TSAKANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Oriental Studies NAS RA (Yerevan)
On some Problems of the Armenian-Midian Relations
Lilit KOSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of History NAS RA (Yerevan)
From the History of the Activity for the Care of Orphans of the
Armenian Patriarchate of Constantinople (in the 1890s)
I I I b r a n c h
E T H N O L O G Y
Co-presidents: K. BAZEYAN
M.GABRIELYAN
A. SARGSYAN
Hasmik ABRAHAMYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Archaic Manifestations of Communion in Navakatiq
Torgom AGHANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Socio-Cultural Research about the Suicide in Post-Soviet Armenia
Karine BAZEYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
City Life and Culture of Alexandrapol in the Photos of the End of XIX
–the Beginning of XX cc.
Artashes BOYAJYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
The Population Movement Patterns of Shirak Region in XX c.
67
Mkhitar GABRIELYAN, Ruzanna TSATURYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Yerevan State University
Forced Migration of Armenians in 1829-30 and Models of Cultural
Reproduction
Hasmik GALSTYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Demon Possession and Exorcism: Illness and Healing (according to
the Armenian Folk Superstitious Narrations)
Mihran GALSTYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Divorces among Labor Migrants
Lianna GEVORGYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Service for the Protection of Historical Environment and Cultural
Museum-Reservations (Yerevan)
Ethnographic Collections in the Context of the Process of Formation
of Armenian Identity
Lusine GHUSHCHIAN (Russia)
PhD in Culturology, Russian Museum of Ethnography (Saint Petersburg)
Ethnographic Materials from the Collection of the Russian Ethnographic
Museum Gathered during the Expedition to Armenia in the
Middle of the 20th Century
Sose GRIGORYAN (Armenia)
The Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Wedding Ritual in Armenian Catholic Villages
Tork DALALYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Variants of Legend on the One-Eyed Giant in Armenia and the
Caucasus
Galya DAVIDOVA (Armenia)
Museum of Armenian Ethnography (Armavir)
Role of Invitation and Invitation Card at the Armenian Wedding
(Traditional and Actual)
68
Yekaterina DEGALTSEVA (Russia)
Doctor of History, Biysk Institute of Technology
Festivals in Armenia as Factor of Cultural Policy
Astghik ISRAYELIAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Museum of History of Armenia (Armavir)
The Symbolic Meanings of XVIII-XXcc. Armenian Adornments
Naïri KHATCHADOURIAN (Armenia)
Smithsonian Institution, Yerevan
Images of Plants in Armenian Folk Lullabies
Hasmik KHACHATRYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Language NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Names of several Auxilliary Structures Attached to Houses in the
Dialects of the Armenian Language
Ester KHEMCHYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Plots of Khikar the Wise in the Shirak and Kars Folklore
Marine KHEMCHYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Kars Magic Fairy Tales as a Component of the Armenian Folk Fairy
Tales of Magic
Ruslan KANDOR (Russia)
PhD in History, Humanitarian Research Institute (Maykop)
The Problem of Correlation of the Tradition and Innovation: a New
View of Armenian Scientific School Representatives (1980s)
Gulruh KURBANOVA (Turkmenistan)
Turkmenistan State University
Reflection of the National Mentality in Armenian and Turkmen
Proverbs and Sayings
Annagozel HALLYEVA (Turkmenistan)
Turkmenistan State University
About Armenian Sample (Version) of “Gorogly” Epic Poem
69
Gayane HAKOBYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Perception of the Concept of Homeland among Syrian Armenians
Tamar HAYRAPETYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
“Gharagyoz” Ritual Doll and the Theater of Shadows
Roza HOVHANNISSYAN (Armenia)
Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Tearnyndaraj’s Festival and Ritual Customs and Folk Beliefs in
Shirak
Gevorg GHAZARYAN (Greece)
Athens National University
The Traditions and Tales of Hay Horoms
Mher GHAZINYAN (Armenia)
National Library of Armenia (Yerevan)
Оfficial Newspaper “St.Yotverq” Periodical of Armenian Apostolic
Church’s Shirak’s Episcopate
Hasmik MATIKYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies of NAS RA (Gyumri)
General Description of Children’s Folklore in the Context of
Traditional Folklore (in Armenian and English Linguo-Cultures)
Varduhi MELKONYAN (Armenia)
Shirak Center for Armenological Studies RA (Gyumri)
The Economy of Alexandrapol-Leninakan Based on Periodical Press
Materials
Svetlana POGHOSYAN (Armenia)
Museum of Armenian Ethnography, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology NAS RA
(Yerevan)
Peculiarities of Decorations on Women's Traditional Costume in
Shirak-Javakhk
70
Karine SAHAKYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Psychology, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Give me Red Egg, I shall Give you a Red Day (Folk Tradition of
Easter Holidays in Gyumri)
Armen SARGSYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Philology, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Reflection of 1988 Earthquake in Armenian Anecdotes
Nvard VARDANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Yerevan State University, The Institute of Archaeology and
Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Death Symbols in Armenian Wedding Laments
Sergey VARDANYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
On the Seven Variants of a Funny Story Recorded from Islamized
Hamshen Armenians
Ruben OHANJANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
Interethnic Hospitality among Armenians
I V b r a n c h
A R C H I T E C T U R E A N D A R T S
Co-presidents: H. HARUTYUNYAN
A. GRIGORYAN
Ashot HAYKAZUN GRIGORYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Architecture, Museum of Architecture (Yerevan)
Compositional Features of the Equilateral Triangles in the Armenian
Culture
71
Rita AGHAYAN (Armenia)
Yerevan State Conservatory Gyumri Branch
On some Manifestations of the Patriotic Theme in Armenian
Composer Art
Ani ASATRYAN (Armenia)
Yerevan State Conservatory Gyumri Branch
Alexandrapol in the Sources of Professional Music Development:
Nikoghayos Tigranyan
Anna ASATRYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Art, Institute of Art NAS RA (Yerevan)
On some Specificities of the Musical Language of the “Rangi” Dance
by Nikoghayos Tigranyan
Paruyr ZAKARYAN, Inga AVAGYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, "Kumayri" Historical-Cultural Reserve-Museum (Gyumri)
Memorial Culture of Alexandrapol- Gyumri
Knarik AVETISYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Art, State Academy of Fine Arts of Armenia (Yerevan)
The Leninakan Drawing School in the Source of Art Education
Alvard GRIGORYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Pedagogy, Museum of History of the Armenian State Pedagogical University
(Yerevan)
Activity of Pedagogical Museums in Armenia at the Beginning of the
20th Century
David NAHATAKYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Architecture, National University of Architecture and Construction of
Armenia (Nor Artamet)
About some Experiments of Armenian-Chalcedonian Architecture
Gagik YETIMYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Vanadzor State University:
The Problems of Cultural Policy in Armenia
72
Araks MARGARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Art Studies, Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts Gyumri Branch
Art Life of Gyumri in 1980's
Murad HASRATYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Architecture, Institute of Arts NAS RA (Yerevan)
Construction Art of Ancient and Medieval Armenia
Hagop TCHOLAKIAN (Armenia)
Doctor of History, Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Fate of Armenian Material Culture in Kessab Region
Arusyak PETROSYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Art of NAS RA (Yerevan)
From the Armenian Conductor Art History Pages
Arpi VARDUMYAN (Armenia)
Matenadaran Research Institute of Ancient Manuscripts (Yerevan)
The Musical Heritage of Nerses Shnorhali (1100 – 1173)
Anush TER-MINASYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Architecture, Museum of Architecture (Yerevan)
Use and Development of Early Medieval Architectural Type of Domed
Churches in the Buildings of City Ani
V b r a n c h
P H I L O L O G Y
Co-presidents: S.HAYRAPETYAN
L. KHACHATRYAN
J. BARNASYAN
Siranush ARAQELYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Reaction of the Crusades in the "Sasna Tsrer" Epic Poem
73
Armenuhi AVAGYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Shirak State University (Gyumri)
On the Shift of Grammatical Categories in the Armenian Language
Jemma BARNASYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Language NAS RA (Yerevan)
Linguistic Mentality Features according to the Records of Shirak
Region Dialects
Anahit BEKARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Art NAS RA (Yerevan)
Byron and Isahakian
Hovhannes ZAKARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, "TATEV Scientific-Educational Complex" (Yerevan)
Etymology of some Armenian Words with the Initial Sound ճ
Susanna ZAKARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Shirak State University
On Oral Borrowings Taken from Eastern Languages in Modern
Speech of Gyumri
Hasmik TADEVOSYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Language of NAS RA (Yerevan)
Diseases Named after Animals in Medieval Medicine Books (12-17cc.)
Lusine TUMANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in History, Matenadaran Scientific Research Institute of Ancient
Manuscripts (Yerevan)
Mystical Works of Grigor of Jesu
Shushan KHACHATRYAN (Armenia)
Yerevan State University
On the Armenian Translation of “Abai” by Mukhtar Auezov
Lalik KHACHATRYAN (Armenia)
Doctor in Philology, Armenian State Pedagogical University (Yerevan)
The Calques of Latin Linguistic Terms in the Armenian Language
(Terms with the Letter A)
74
Marieta KHACHATRYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Shirak State University (Gyumri)
The Poetics of Speech according to Av.Isahakyan’s Poems
Astghik HAYRAPETYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Shirak State University (Gyumri)
Phraselogical Units in Medieval Poetic Texts
Sergo HAYRAPETYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Philology, Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Gyumri)
Shifts in the Grammatical System of Karins Dialect Gyumri Speech
Haykanush HOVHANNISYAN (Armenia)
Institute of Language of National Academy of Sciences of Armenia (Yerevan)
Anania Shirakatsi and Glossary of “Cosmology and Calendar”
Silva HOVHANNISYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philosophy, Vanadzor Pedagogical University
The Issues of National Preservation of the Western Armenians in the
Beginning of the Last Century in D. Varuzhan’s Literary-Publicistic
Reviews
Lusine GHAMOYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Language NAS RA (Yerevan)
Barbarisms and Borrowings in the Semantic Field of 'Clothing’
Karine MARTISROSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Gyumri branch of Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts
Ler Kamsar’s Plays: Presentation in Alexandrapol (1923)
Hrach MARTIROSYAN (Naiderlende)
PhD in Philology, Leiden University
Study Issues on Karin Dialect
Haykanush MESROPYAN (Armenia)
Doctor of Philology, Institute of Language of NAS RA (Yerevan)
The Dialect Vocabulary Concerning to the Memory of the Dead
75
Margoush MIROUMYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Pedagogy, Armenian State Pedagogical University (Yerevan)
The Investigation of the Adjectives that do not have Degrees of
Comparison at High School (not having Degrees of Comparison)
Armenuhi MKHITARYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Armenian State Pedagogical University (Yerevan)
Rhetorical Figures in Hovh. Shiraz’s “Ani” Poem
Christine NIKOGHOSYAN (Armenia)
Shirak State University (Gyumri)
Personification as a Unique Means of Speaking in Nar-Dos’ "Our Tagh":
Lilit PETROSYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Vanadzor State University
Compound Words in the Lithographs of the Shirak Region
Anna VARDANYAN (Armenia)
Shirak State University (Gyumri)
Declination of the Verbal Main Component in Real Complexities in
Grabar
Artak VARDANYAN (Armenia)
PhD in Philology, Institute of Language of NAS RA (Yerevan)
Dialectal Overview of the Territory of Nakhijevan
FINAL SITTING 29.09. 2019, 1230
76
PARTICIPATION FOR THE CONFERENCE
1. Ardahan University (Turkey)
2. Armenian State Pedagogical University (Yerevan, Armenia)
3. Athens National University (Greece)
4. Biysk Technological Institute; the Branch of Altai State Technical
University (Russia)
5. Center for the Study of the Eastern Mediterranean Region, University of
Lyon (France)
6. Eurnekian Public School Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin (Armenia)
7. Gyumri Branch of Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts (Armenia)
8. Humanitarian Research Institute (Russia)
9. Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography NAS RA (Armenia
10. Institute of Art NAS RA (Armenia)
11. Institute of Geologi NAS RA (Armenia)
12. Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of
Sciences (Russia)
13. Institute of History and Ethnology (Kazakhstan)
14. Institute of History of NAS RA (Armenia)
15. Institute of Language of NAS RA (Armenia)
16. Institute of Oriental Studies of NAS RA (Armenia)
17. International Scientific and Educational Center o NAS RA (Armenia)
18. Kaluga State University (Russia)
19. Komitas Museum-Institute (Armenia)
20. Kumayri Historical-Cultural Reserve-Museum (Armenia)
21. Leiden University (Netherlands)
22. Martin Luther University in Halle-Wittenberg (Germany)
23. Matenadaran Mesrop Mashtots Research Institute of Ancient
Manuscripts (Armenia)
24. Moscow Industrial Development Agency (Russia)
25. Museum of Architecture named after Al. Tamanian (Armenia)
26. National Institute of Education of MESCS RA (Armenia)
27. National Library of Armenia (Armenia)
28. National Museum of Armenian Ethnography (Armenia)
29. National Universitv of Lviv after Ivan Franko (Ukraine)
30. National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia
(Armenia)
31. Russian Museum of Ethnography (Russia)
32. Samtskhe-Javakheti State University (Georgia)
33. Scientific Center of Zoology and Hydroecology NAS RA (Armenia)
77
34. Service for the Protection of Historical Environment and Cultural
Museum-Reservations (Armenia)
35. Shirak Center for Armenological Studies NAS RA (Armenia)
36. Shirak Museum of Regional Studies (Armenia)
37. Shirak State University (Armenia)
38. Smithsonian Institution (Armenia)
39. Tatev Scientific-Educational Complex (Armenia)
40. Tsakhkashat Public School (Armenia)
41. Turkmenistan State University (Turkmenistan)
42. Vanadzor State University (Armenia)
43. Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts (Armenia)
44. Yerevan State Conservatory Gyumri Branch (Armenia)
45. Yerevan State University (Armenia)


© 2014-2018 All Armenian Foundation Financing Armenological Studies. All Rights Reserved.